Policies for the processing of information and personal data

CONTENT

1. LEGAL FRAMEWORK
2. DEFINITIONS
3. DATA PROCESSING
4. RIGHTS OF DATA HOLDERS
5. CONTACT
6. CLAIMS PROCEDURE
7. VALIDITY PERIOD
8. CHANGES IN THE POLICY

1. LEGAL FRAMEWORK

The information and personal data treatment policies of the COMPANY are subscribed in attention to the following regulations
Political Constitution, article 15.
Law 1266 of 2008.
Law 1581 of 2012.

2. DEFINITIONS

Authorization: Prior, express and informed consent of the Owner to carry out the Processing of personal data.

Notice of Privacy: Verbal or written communication generated by the Responsible, addressed to the Owner for the processing of their personal data, by which they are informed about the existence of the information processing policies that will be applicable to them, the way to access them and the purposes of the treatment that is intended to be given to personal data.

Database: Organized set of personal data that is subject to treatment.

Personal data: Any information linked or that can be associated with one or several determined or determinable natural persons.

Public data: It is the data that is not semi-private, private or sensitive. Public data is considered, among others, data related to the marital status of people, their profession or trade, whether in their capacity as merchant or public servant. Due to its nature, public data may be contained, among others, in public records, public documents, official gazettes and bulletins, and duly executed court rulings that are not subject to confidentiality.

Sensitive data: Sensitive data is understood to be those that affect the privacy of the owner or whose improper use may generate discrimination, such as revealing racial or ethnic origin, political orientation, religious or philosophical convictions, membership of unions, organizations social, human rights or that promotes the interests of any political party or that guarantees the rights and guarantees of opposition political parties, as well as data related to health, sexual life, and biometric data.

Treatment Manager: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, performs the Processing of personal data on behalf of the Treatment Manager.

Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides on the database and/or the Treatment of the data.

Owner: Natural person whose personal data is subject to Treatment.

Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or deletion.

Transfer: The transfer of data takes place when the person in charge and/or in charge of the processing of personal data, located in Colombia, sends the information or personal data to a recipient, who in turn is responsible for the treatment and is located inside or outside from the country.

Transmission: Treatment of personal data that implies the communication of the same inside or outside the territory of the Republic of Colombia when its purpose is to carry out a treatment by the person in charge on behalf of the person in charge.

3. TREATMENT

THE COMPANY, acting as Responsible for the Processing of Data and Personal Data, for the proper development of its commercial activities, as well as for the strengthening of its relations with third parties, collects, stores, uses, circulates and deletes Data and corresponding Personal Data to natural persons with whom it has or has had a relationship, such as, without the enumeration implying limitation, workers and their relatives, shareholders, consumers, clients, distributors, suppliers, creditors and debtors.

The data collected is intended for the development of commercial and labor activities that are carried out within the COMPANY.

· Maintain by any means known or to be known, a communication.

· Efficient related to the products, services, events, communications of the COMPANY, its clients and/or third parties contracted by the Agency.

· Conduct studies on consumer habits, brand research, and determine the quality of the COMPANY’s products, services, events, and communications and/or its customers;

Contracting, execution and commercialization of the COMPANY’s products, services, events, communications and contents

· The transmission of data to third parties with whom contracts have been entered into for this purpose, for commercial, administrative, marketing and/or operational purposes, as long as they have the same confidentiality agreement that protects the information.

Comply with the service contracts entered into with the COMPANY’s clients

· Maintain and process any type of information related to the business of current and future clients of the COMPANY in order to provide strategic communications, advertising and marketing services;

· The other purposes determined by those responsible in processes of obtaining personal data for treatment and that are communicated to you at the time of collecting personal data.

· Information related to employees and suppliers for the development of labor and commercial activities.

· Comply with the notification of information of your interest when you have requested it, including the response to your PQR and in general requests, doubts or questions.

· Study and store information associated with requests for any of our products that as a client or future client we must know for the commercial relationship.

· Other activities related to the corporate purpose that must necessarily use the information or personal data of clients, prospects, suppliers, employees, allies and other persons related to any of our products and/or services, and/or with our organization .

· Export this information even abroad, in case the hosting used is not located in Colombia, within the legal guidelines and those determined by the control entity.

· This treatment can be carried out to the COMPANY through physical, electronic, cell or mobile device means, via text messages (SMS), or through any analog and/or digital means of communication, known or to be known.

4. RIGHTS THAT ASSIST THE HOLDER OF THE INFORMATION

The COMPANY informs that in accordance with current legislation, people have, among others: the right to know, update, rectify their information, and/or revoke the authorization for their treatment. In particular, the rights of the holders as established in article 8 of Law 1581 of 2012 are:

a) Know, update and rectify your personal data,
b) Request proof of the authorization granted,
c) Be informed, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to your personal data,
d) Submit complaints to the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce for violations of the provisions of the Law,
e) Revoke the authorization and/or request the deletion of the data,
f) Free access to your personal data that have been processed.

5. AUTHORIZATION OF THE HOLDER.

Without prejudice to the exceptions provided by law, the Treatment requires the prior and informed authorization of the Holder, which must be obtained by any means that can be subject to subsequent consultation.

 

Through express authorization granted through physical or electronic mechanisms, among others by telephone, email, those provided on the website www.taxxa.co and other means (Landing page), etc., the owner of the information when registering or indicating that you authorize the processing of your personal data and that you accept the policy included in the privacy notice, allows the COMPANY. collect, register, process, disseminate and market all the data and information that you voluntarily provide at the time of registration, limited in each case to the type of link or database, which determines the type of personal information requested.

By giving your authorization, the owner accepts that the personal data provided at the time of registration, or any other data provided to THE COMPANY at any time, according to the type of link or database, for your access to some of the services , events, promotions, information, etc., are used in order to facilitate the relationship that is established or is intended to be established, provision of the requested services, for the correct identification of users who request personalized services, for conducting studies statistics of users that allow designing improvements in the services provided, for the management of basic administration tasks, as well as to keep you informed, either by email or by any other means of news, products and related services and others included in the previous points.

6. CONTACT

The person in charge of requests, complaints and claims within the COMPANY is Manuela Villegas, they will be received via email: manuela.villegas@yessiragency.com

Telephone: (571) 3102063

7. PROCEDURE FOR RECEIPT AND RESOLUTION OF REQUESTS

In the event that you wish to exercise your rights, you must send an email or physical mail to the contact addresses established in this Privacy Policy.

1. Requests and Consultations on Personal Data. When the owner of the data or. their successors in title wish to consult the information that rests in the database, the Company will respond to the request within a maximum period of ten (10) days or within the maximum period established by Law. In compliance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012, when If it is not possible to attend to the query within said term, the reasons for the delay will be informed and the date on which your query will be addressed will be indicated, which may not exceed five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term. , or the maximum period established by law.

2. Revocation of authorization, withdrawal or deletion of the database and claims about Personal Data. When the owner of the data or his successors in title consider that the information contained in the databases must be corrected, updated or deleted, or when they notice the alleged breach of any of the duties contained in Law 1581 of 2012, they may present a claim before the Company, which will be processed under the following rules, which in no case will diminish or restrict the rights established by Law:

to. The claim will be formulated by means of a request addressed to the COMPANY with the identification of the Holders, the description of the facts that give rise to the claim, the address, and the documents that they want to assert will be attached. If the claim is incomplete, the Company may require the interested party within five (5) days after receipt of the claim to correct the failures. After two (2) months from the date of the request, without the applicant submitting the required information, it will be understood that he has withdrawn the claim. In the event that the Company is not competent to resolve the claim, it will notify the appropriate person within a maximum term of two (2) business days and inform the Holder of the situation, thereby relieving it of any claim or responsibility for the use, rectification or deletion of data.

b. The maximum term to address the claim will be fifteen (15) business days from the day following the date of receipt, with all the complete information. When it is not possible to address the claim within said term, the Holder will be informed of the reasons for the delay and the date on which his claim will be addressed, which in no case may exceed eight (8) business days following the expiration of the first term.

7. VALID PERIOD OF THE DATABASE.

The personal data incorporated into the database will be valid for the period necessary to fulfill its purposes, which in any case will not be less than 50 years.

8.CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY.

Any substantial change in the Treatment policies will be communicated in a timely manner to the Holders through publication on our web portals.

Scroll to Top
Find what you need with Yes Sir
Mesa de trabajo 1sisr
Search: